Miss Marie (marieamethyst) wrote,
Miss Marie
marieamethyst

  • Mood:

Friends Only!



As of 31 DEC 2008, this journal is once again public. All previous entries, and a few in the future, are still locked. Here's to 2009! :)

-Marie
Tags: friends only
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 152 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
O_O
I want a layout like thiiiiiiiiis TToTT Help me?
Ehh, I can help you do a free user layout like I did for lady_kaia's. o.0
heh.....2010, eh? Put meh on the list! ....oh, I'm already on? WOOHOOO!! *grin*
*gasp* How did you escape the purge? Must have missed you...

*grins and whistles innocently*

blantoncirith

12 years ago

marieamethyst

12 years ago

blantoncirith

12 years ago

marieamethyst

12 years ago

blantoncirith

12 years ago

*insert halo*

marieamethyst

12 years ago

You didn't add me.. *sniffs* please sweetie?
That's because I never removed you, hun. ;P

loner250

12 years ago

marieamethyst

12 years ago

loner250

12 years ago

Hiya! I saw you on keyblade_rating. =) You seemed pretty awesome so checked you out and here I am! =) I do not bash on SLASH! How can I?
Ohh, another slash fanatic then? XD Hehe, why thank you. You seem wickedly awesome as well! ^_^
I think I'd like to be added. one of my friends has told me a little about you and andacondrya tells me that we could be friends, so here I am four months later.
Nice to meet you, by the way.
~Katie
Lol, I don't know who andacondrya is, but you're added. =)
I saw your icons on disney100 and i just loved your style, and the animated icons are perfect, its a hard work to do those... Im adding you in my friends, could u do the same?
Hehe, thank you. =)

Sure, adding now.
Hey I realy like Ariel I was hoping you can add me i realy need some friends check out my site and tell me what you think i love yours. ^_^
Added! =)
you left a comment on my journal a while back and said to credit you and I tried but I can't.. soo...?

it was the ariel one.. part of your world where she's sitting on the rock , it's blue..
Eh, I believe that applied to the "Bubble" icon you took. The one you are using for a button in your Livejournal I asked you to please remove because it was created only for use in my graphics journal. ^^;
*ducks, waves* Um, hi? No, you have no idea who I am. Or maybe you do, I'm just going through the list systematically without really looking. XD LJ's got you pegged as a Riku fan, and the rikufans comm is in dire need of members. The mod is an awesome woman, and there's tons of Riku-related dicussion and material flying around. Have a look if you'd like, and thanks for hearing me out. :D

Come on, it's boring having only myself and Techla to talk to!! D:
You have to be one of the coolest people I've ever seen on LJ!!
Yu-Gi-Oh!=awesome
Little Mermaid=awesome
Slash=awesome
Harry Potter=awesome
Okay so most everything is awesome!!
Thank you! *insert blush here* ^_^
wow, marie it's been a really long time. my old screen name used to be SugarnessKitty (I think) but my name's Amy. I'd like to be added.
I remember you! 0_0 Of course I'll add you. Welcome back! ^_^
May i be your friend?
Added! =)
add me please?
Added! =)
You haven't forgotten about little ole me have you? ='( Sorry for not being on for so long, I'll try to keep up with everything I've been up to.
Nope, of course I haven't forgetten you, lol ;P
I love your new layout. It's FAN-tastic! Pun intended. :)
Thank you! I've added you, hope you don't mind. =D

Re: Layout

blackpearl

10 years ago

You seem like an interesting person. o:

Friends? ^w ^;;
Sure! You seem interesting as well, I can't wait to get to know you better. =D
can you add me to your friends list? i love harry potter, disney, sailor moon, and pretty much everything you like! please?!
Added! Can't wait to get to know you! :)
What picture did you use for the icon
Keywords: Past and Present - SM
[by me]

?
It's pretty (^^).
I saved some of your icons (with your name in the file title so I know who made it).
Isn't it? It's one of my favorite Sailor Moon images. :)

Here (The Oracle has lots and lots of pretty SM images)

Thank you! :)

yay. harry potter.
im extremely obsessed.

I'd love to! You've been added, and welcome! =)

(Your name is awesome, btw <3)

yay

quotationistic

10 years ago

^^ Hello! I think I found you through baka_tenshi. You seem like super awesome people!! ^^;;; Do you mind if I add you? ...I'm not always the best with responding....I'm trying to get better But! I'd rather not loose you! I hope to see more of you soon. <33

~~Tracy
If you're still interested I'd love to be your friend! <3<3
I stumbled across one of your icons on sireesanwar's journal and wandered over to see more...

Then I read your "Friends Only" post and thought you sounded interesting. :) I'm adding you and hope you do the same.

Oh, and I do have a horrid habit of posting lots of memes...not so much song lyrics...but I also post about real-life stuff (probably more than anyone wants to hear from me).

So, if I haven't scared you away completely, add me back!
Most definitely! I'm not that picky, I swear! ;) I always love to meet new friends and find out about them, hehe (and memes/song lyrics count too!). <3<3

Added! =D

(Besides, you're also from California, so you automatically rock XD)
OMG! Love you're friends only banner! I love Angel Sanctuary!! Sorry, spaz attack is over. XD Add me?

Deleted comment

Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →